Passionflower: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Purple passionflower.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot purple passionflower.png|thumb]]
Passionflower is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Jungles.
Passionflower is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Jungles.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink passionflower.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple passionflower.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white passionflower.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 36: Line 36:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Dye
|Pink Passionflower
|Passionflower
|
|[[File:Passionflower.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Passionflower
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Passionflower
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 09:01, 2 September 2025

Passionflower is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Jungles.

Info

Variations

There are 3 color variations for the Passionflower.

Color Texture
Pink
Purple
White

Biomes

Passionflower naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Passionflower can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Passionflower

Composting

Placing a Passionflower into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Passionflower yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.