Canna: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Orange canna.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot orange canna.png|thumb]]
Canna is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Jungles.
Canna is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Jungles.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Orange
|Orange
|
|[[File:Screenshot orange canna.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red canna.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow canna.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 36: Line 36:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Orange_Dye Orange Dye]
|Dye
|Orange Canna
|Canna
|
|[[File:Canna.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Canna
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Canna
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 14:27, 1 September 2025

Canna is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Jungles.

Info

Variations

There are 3 color variations for the Canna.

Color Texture
Orange
Red
Yellow

Biomes

Canna naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Canna can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Canna

Composting

Placing a Canna into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Canna yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.