Cape Daisy: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Yellow cape daisy.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot orange cape daisy.png|thumb]]
Cape Daisy is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appears in Deserts.
Cape Daisy is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appears in Deserts.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Blue
|Blue
|
|[[File:Screenshot blue cape daisy.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Orange
|Orange
|
|[[File:Screenshot orange cape daisy.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink cape daisy.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple cape daisy.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white cape daisy.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow cape daisy.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 45: Line 45:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Blue_Dye Blue Dye]
|Dye
|Blue Cape Daisy
|Cape Daisy
|
|[[File:Cape Daisy.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Orange_Dye Orange Dye]
|Orange Cape Daisy
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Cape Daisy
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Cape Daisy
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Cape Daisy
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Cape Daisy
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 14:29, 1 September 2025

Cape Daisy is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appears in Deserts.

Info

Variations

There are 6 color variations for the Aconite flower

Color Texture
Blue
Orange
Pink
Purple
White
Yellow

Biomes

Cape Daisy naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Cape Daisy flowers can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Cape Daisy

Composting

Placing a Cape Daisy into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Cape Daisy yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.