Gillyflower: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Pink gillyflower.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot pink gillyflower.png|thumb]]
Gillyflower is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.
Gillyflower is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink gillyflower.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple gillyflower.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white gillyflower.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 38: Line 38:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Dye
|Pink Gillyflower
|Gillyflower
|
|[[File:Gillyflower.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Gillyflower
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Gillyflower
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 08:21, 2 September 2025

Gillyflower is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.

Info

Variations

There are 3 color variations for the Gillyflower.

Color Texture
Pink
Purple
White

Biomes

Gillyflower naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Gillyflower can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Gillyflower

Composting

Placing a Gillyflower into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Gillyflower yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.