Lobelia: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Blue lobelia.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot blue lobelia.png|thumb]]
Lobelia is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Forests and Flower Forests.
Lobelia is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Forests and Flower Forests.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Blue
|Blue
|
|[[File:Screenshot blue lobelia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink lobelia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple lobelia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red lobelia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white lobelia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 43: Line 43:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Blue_Dye Blue Dye]
|Dye
|Blue Lobelia
|Lobelia
|
|[[File:Lobelia.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Lobelia
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Lobelia
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Lobelia
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Lobelia
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 08:47, 2 September 2025

Lobelia is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Forests and Flower Forests.

Info

Variations

There are 5 color variations for the Lobelia.

Color Texture
Blue
Pink
Purple
Red
White

Biomes

Lobelia naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Lobelia can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Lobelia

Composting

Placing a Lobelia into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Lobelia yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.