Magnolia: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Yellow magnolia.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot pink magnolia.png|thumb]]
Magnolia is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Forests and Flower Forests.
Magnolia is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Forests and Flower Forests.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink magnolia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white magnolia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow magnolia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 37: Line 37:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Dye
|Pink Magnolia
|Magnolia
|
|[[File:Magnolia.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Magnolia
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Magnolia
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 08:49, 2 September 2025

Magnolia is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Forests and Flower Forests.

Info

Variations

There are 3 color variations for the Magnolia.

Color Texture
Pink
White
Yellow

Biomes

Magnolia naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Magnolia can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Magnolia

Composting

Placing a Magnolia into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Magnolia yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.