Coreopsis: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Pink coreopsis.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot orange coreopsis.png|thumb]]
Coreopsis is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.
Coreopsis is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Orange
|Orange
|
|[[File:Screenshot orange coreopsis.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink coreopsis.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow coreopsis.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 38: Line 38:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Orange_Dye Orange Dye]
|Dye
|Orange Coreopsis
|Coreopsis
|
|[[File:Coreopsis.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Coreopsis
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Coreopsis
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 15:07, 1 September 2025

Coreopsis is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.

Info

Variations

There are 3 color variations for the Coreopsis.

Color Texture
Orange
Pink
Yellow

Biomes

Coreopsis naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Coreopsis can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Coreopsis

Composting

Placing a Coreopsis into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Coreopsis yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.