Daylily: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Purple daylily.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot purple daylily.png|thumb]]
Daylily is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.
Daylily is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Orange
|Orange
|
|[[File:Screenshot orange daylily.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink daylily.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple daylily.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red daylily.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white daylily.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow daylily.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 47: Line 47:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Orange_Dye Orange Dye]
|Dye
|Orange Daylily
|Daylily
|
|[[File:Daylily.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Daylily
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Daylily
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Daylily
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Daylily
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Daylily
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 15:14, 1 September 2025

Daylily is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.

Info

Variations

There are 6 color variations for the Daylily.

Color Texture
Orange
Pink
Purple
Red
White
Yellow

Biomes

Daylily naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Daylily can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Daylily

Composting

Placing a Daylily into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Daylily yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.