Foxglove: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Yellow foxglove.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot purple foxglove.png|thumb]]
Foxglove is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Swamps.
Foxglove is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Swamps.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink foxglove.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple foxglove.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red foxglove.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white foxglove.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow foxglove.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 42: Line 42:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Dye
|Pink Foxglove
|Foxglove
|
|[[File:Foxglove.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Foxglove
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Foxglove
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Foxglove
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Foxglove
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 15:25, 1 September 2025

Foxglove is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Swamps.

Info

Variations

There are 5 color variations for the Foxglove.

Color Texture
Pink
Purple
Red
White
Yellow

Biomes

Foxglove naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Foxglove can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Foxglove

Composting

Placing a Foxglove into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Foxglove yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.