Gardenia: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Purple gardenia.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot pink gardenia.png|thumb]]
Gardenia is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.
Gardenia is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink gardenia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple gardenia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white gardenia.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 38: Line 38:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Dye
|Pink Gardenia
|Gardenia
|
|[[File:Gardenia.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Gardenia
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Gardenia
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 08:13, 2 September 2025

Gardenia is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.

Info

Variations

There are 3 color variations for the Gardenia.

Color Texture
Pink
Purple
White

Biomes

Gardenia naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Gardenia can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Gardenia

Composting

Placing a Gardenia into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Gardenia yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.