Hellebore: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Red hellebore.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot pink hellebore.png|thumb]]
Hellebore is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Forests and Flower Forests.
Hellebore is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Forests and Flower Forests.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Green
|Green
|
|[[File:Screenshot green hellebore.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink hellebore.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple hellebore.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red hellebore.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white hellebore.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow hellebore.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 46: Line 46:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Green_Dye Green Dye]
|Dye
|Green Hellebore
|Hellebore
|
|[[File:Hellebore.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Hellebore
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Hellebore
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Hellebore
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Hellebore
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Hellebore
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 08:32, 2 September 2025

Hellebore is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Forests and Flower Forests.

Info

Variations

There are 6 color variations for the Hellebore.

Color Texture
Green
Pink
Purple
Red
White
Yellow

Biomes

Hellebore naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Hellebore can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Hellebore

Composting

Placing a Hellebore into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Hellebore yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.