Primrose: Difference between revisions

From Podcrash Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Purple primrose.png|thumb]]
[[File:Screenshot purple primrose.png|thumb]]
Primrose is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.
Primrose is a type of flower from the [[:Category:Gardening|Gardening Add-On]] that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.


Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Orange
|Orange
|
|[[File:Screenshot orange primrose.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
|
|[[File:Screenshot pink primrose.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Purple
|Purple
|
|[[File:Screenshot purple primrose.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Red
|Red
|
|[[File:Screenshot red primrose.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|White
|White
|
|[[File:Screenshot white primrose.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
|
|[[File:Screenshot yellow primrose.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|}
|}


Line 47: Line 47:
!Crafting Recipe
!Crafting Recipe
|-
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Orange_Dye Orange Dye]
|Dye
|Orange Primrose
|Primrose
|
|[[File:Primrose.gif|thumb]]
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Pink_Dye Pink Dye]
|Pink Primrose
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Purple_Dye Purple Dye]
|Purple Primrose
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Red_Dye Red Dye]
|Red Primrose
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/White_Dye White Dye]
|White Primrose
|
|-
|[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Yellow_Dye Yellow Dye]
|Yellow Primrose
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 09:06, 2 September 2025

Primrose is a type of flower from the Gardening Add-On that appear in Plains, Meadows and Sunflower Plains.

Info

Variations

There are 6 color variations for the Primrose.

Color Texture
Orange
Pink
Purple
Red
White
Yellow

Biomes

Primrose naturally grow in the following Biomes:

Usage

Like other flowers, Primrose can be used as decoration and planted on grass blocks, dirt, coarse dirt, rooted dirt, farmland, podzol, mycelium, moss blocks, mud, or muddy mangrove roots.

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting Recipe
Dye Primrose

Composting

Placing a Primrose into a composter has a 65% chance of raising the compost level by 1. A stack of Primrose yields an average of 5.94 bone meal.